Show Day Program 2019

8.00am Show Gates Open,
All Show Pavilions and events open
Mt Larcom School Animal Petting Zoo
Sponsored by Rio Tinto

9.00 am Free Fantasy Face Painting until 2pm –
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

9.30 am Mr. Toot’s Circus Variety Show
Balloon workshops.
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

10.15 am The Kangagang ‘Exploring Australia Children’s Show’
The Kangagang ‘Workshop,
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

10.45 am The Crack up Sisters,
Comedy, whipcracking and acrobats show.
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

11.30 am Mr. Toot’s Circus Variety Show
Balloon workshops following
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

Noon Fashion Parade
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

1.00pm The Crack up Sisters,
A comedy, whipcracking and acrobats show.
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

2.00 pm Grand Parade
Official Opening of the Show

3.00 pm The Kangagang ‘Exploring Australia Children’s Show’
The Kangagang ‘Workshop.
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area

3.45 pm The Crack up Sisters,
Comedy, whipcracking workshop show.
Next to the Beef Area
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

4.30 pm Mr. Toot’s Circus Variety Show
Balloon workshops following

5.00 pm Costume Class Horse Events.

6.00 pm Chainsaw State of Origin Post Rip/ Woodchop Teams Relay Display

6.30 – 11.00 pm ‘The Drop Bears CQ’ – Bar Area Stage

7.00 pm The Crack up Sisters,
Comedy show. Centre Ring
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

8.00 pm NRG Fireworks Display

Show Day 2 – Sunday 23rd June 2019

8.00 am Show Gates Open,
All Show Pavilions and events open
Mt Larcom School Animal Petting Zoo
Next to the Beef Area

9.00 am Free Fantasy Face Painting until 12noon
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

9.30 am Mr. Toot’s Circus Variety Show
Balloon workshops.
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

11.00 am Dave Murray Music in the Bar – finishes at 3pm

10.00am The Kangagang ‘Exploring Australia Children’s Show’
The Kangagang ‘Workshop.
Gladstone Regional Council’s Entertainment Food Court Area.

10.45 am The Crack up Sisters,
Comedy, whipcracking and acrobats show.
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

11.30 am Mr. Toot’s Circus Variety Show
Balloon workshops following
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

1.00 pmThe Crack up Sisters,
Comedy, and acrobats show.
Sponsored by: APLNG Conoco Phillips

2.00 pm The Kangagang ‘Exploring Australia Children’s Show’
The Kangagang ‘Workshop.
Gladstone Regional Council’s
Entertainment Food Court Area.

3.00 pm Drawing of Show Raffle
Treasure Hunt Bicycle Voucher Draw

2019 Event Map + Treasure Hunt